Skip to Main Content Florida Supreme Court
Home Justices Public Information Clerk's Office Oral Arguments On-line Docket Opinions About the Court Search


 

Public Information

High Profile Cases
Current OA Calendar
Most Recent Opinions

NEED LEGAL SELF HELP?

Argument Calendar
Argument Webcasts
Budget Documents
Court Documents
Court Orders
Death Warrant Cases
Docket On-Line
JQC Cases
Merit Retention
Opinions & Rules
Press Information
Press Releases
Reporters Handbook
Reports & Studies
Rules of Court
Trial Court Statistics
Yearly Schedule

E-MAIL THE PIO

About the Court
Current Justices
Former Justices
Historical Information
Merit Retention
Talking with Justices

Watch Oral Arguments Live

DIAGRAM OF THE STATE COURT SYSTEM

500 S. Duval St.
Tallahassee FL 32399
850-488-0125
supremecourt@flcourts.org
Directions To This Location


College Internships in this Office

Florida Supreme Court Seal


Public Information Banner High Profile Cases

JUDICIAL QUALIFICATIONS COMMISSION

CASE ARCHIVE


The following are closed disciplinary cases against judges. These are cases in which the judges were punished for misconduct or the charges against them were dismissed.

         
Judge Filings Docket County
Ended
       
James R. Adams 06-249 Docket Lee
2006
Richard Albritton, Jr. 05-851 Docket Bay 2006
Cheryl Aleman 07-198 Docket Broward 2009
Meryl L. Allawas 04-1320 Docket Brevard
2005
Michael E. Allen 07-774 Docket Leon
2009
" 08-618 Docket Leon
2008
Robert L. Andrews 03-2108 Docket Broward
2004
Carven D. Angel 03-833 Docket Marion
2004
Joseph P. Baker 00-2510 Docket Orange
2002
Michelle Baker 09-1922 Docket Brevard
2011
Cliff Barnes 06-2119 Docket St. Lucie
2009
Peter A. Bell 09-782 Docket Charlotte
2009
Howard C. Berman 00-2491 Docket Palm Beach
2002
Robert H. Bonanno 01-2078 Docket Hillsborough
2002
Robert T. Burger 14-1799 Docket Brevard 2015
Barry M. Cohen 12-2244 Docket Palm Beach 2014
Dale C. Cohen 10-348 Docket Broward
2012
Mary Day Coker 14-2280 Docket Alachua 2014
Yvonne Colodny 10-1486 Docket Miami-Dade
2011
Jeri Collins 16-548 Docket Seminole
2016
John Patrick Contini 15-2148 Docket Broward
2017
Charles W. Cope 01-2670 Docket Pinellas
2003
Steven deLaroche 06-1376 Docket Volusia 2007
Andrew J. Decker, III 14-383 Docket Hamilton 2017
Angela Dempsey 09-1747 Docket Leon 2010
Matthew Destry 16-1757 Docket Broward
2016
Robert Diaz 04-1845 Docket Broward
2005
Brandt Downey III 05-2228 Docket Pinellas 2006
Ralph E. Eriksson 07-1648 Docket Seminole 2010
" 10-1007 Docket Seminole 2010
Susan B. Flood 14-1364 Docket Polk 2015
Jackie Lee Fulford 15-786 Docket Wakulla 2015
Ana Gardiner 10-384 Docket Broward 2010
David A. Glant 13-1030 Docket Alachua 2013
David M. Gooding 04-133 Docket Duval
2005
Victoria Griffin 15-865 Docket Indian River 2015
James C. Hauser 07-983 Docket Orange 2007
Paul M. Hawkes 11-950 Docket Leon 2011
Judith Hawkins 12-2495 Docket Leon 2014
Mary Jane Henderson 09-1416 Docket Volusia 2009
James E. Henson 04-1 Docket Orange
2005
Gregory Holder 02-33 Docket Hillsborough
2002
" 03-1171 Docket Hillsborough
2009
" 16-970 Docket Hillsborough
2016
Cynthia Holloway 00-2226 Docket Hillsborough
2002
Mark Hulsey III 16-1278 Docket Duval
2017
Cynthia G. Imperato 15-355 Docket Broward
2016
Joyce A. Julian 02-397 Docket Broward
2003
Sandy Kautz 13-2262 Docket Citrus
2014
Scott A. Kenney 01-1424 Docket St. Lucie
2002
Patricia Kinsey 96629 Docket Escambia
2003
Debra Krause 13-2263 Docket Seminole 2015
" 14-1812 Docket Seminole 2015
John F. Lakin 16-182 Docket Manatee
2016
Dennis P. Maloney 04-22 Docket Polk
2006
Matthew McMillan 00-703 Docket Manatee
2001
George Maxwell, III 08-1285 Docket Brevard
2009
Terri-Ann Miller 07-1985 Docket Broward
2009
John C. Murphy 14-1582 Docket Brevard 2016
Kathryn M. Nelson 12-941 Docket St. Lucie
2012
Ana Marie Pando 04-1636 Docket Dade
2005
" 12-521 Docket Dade
2013
Gisele Pollack 14-985 Docket Broward 2015
Jessica J. Recksiedler 15-311 Docket Seminole 2015
John Renke III 03-1846 Docket Pasco
2006
Rosa Rodriguez 01-358 Docket Dade
2002
Lynn Rosenthal 15-1498 Docket Broward 2015
Sheldon Schapiro 01-2419 Docket Broward
2003
Linda D. Schoonover 14-1647 Docket Seminole
2015
" 15-613 Docket Seminole
2015
Jacqueline Schwartz 15-312 Docket Dade 2016
Timothy R. Shea 11-1067 Docket Orange
2013
Brenda T. Sheehan 14-136 Docket Hillsborough
2014
Kimberly Shepard 15-1746 Docket Osceola
2017
Joseph A. Simpson 12-2505 Docket Lee
2013
William Singbush 11-905 Docket Marion
2012
John Sloop 05-555 Docket Seminole
2007
Thomas Stringer, Sr. 09-32 Docket Hillsborough 2009
Jacqueline Schwartz 16-655 Docket Dade
2016
Alan C. Todd 04-1655 Docket Orange
2007
N. James Turner 09-1182 Docket Osceola 2011
Laura Marie Watson 14-749 Docket Broward 2014
" 13-1333 Docket Broward 2015
Wayne Woodard 05-1446 Docket Charlotte
2006