Judicial Qualifications Commission

The following are closed disciplinary cases against judges. These are cases in which the judges were punished for misconduct or the charges against them were dismissed.

Judge

Filings

Docket

County

Ended

James R. Adams

06-249

Docket

Lee

2006

Richard Albritton, Jr.

05-851

Docket

Bay

2006

Cheryl Aleman

07-198

Docket

Broward

2009

Meryl L. Allawas

04-1320

Docket

Brevard

2005

Michael E. Allen

07-774

Docket

Leon

2009

"

08-618

Docket

Leon

2008

Robert L. Andrews

03-2108

Docket

Broward

2004

Carven D. Angel

03-833

Docket

Marion

2004

Dennis Daniel Bailey

18-2060

Docket

Broward

2019

Joseph P. Baker

00-2510

Docket

Orange

2002

Michelle Baker

09-1922

Docket

Brevard

2011

Cliff Barnes

06-2119

Docket

St. Lucie

2009

Peter A. Bell

09-782

Docket

Charlotte

2009

Howard C. Berman

00-2491

Docket

Palm Beach

2002

Robert H. Bonanno

01-2078

Docket

Hillsborough

2002

Robert T. Burger

14-1799

Docket

Brevard

2015

Barry M. Cohen

12-2244

Docket

Palm Beach

2014

Dale C. Cohen

10-348

Docket

Broward

2012

Mary Day Coker

14-2280

Docket

Alachua

2014

Yvonne Colodny

10-1486

Docket

Miami-Dade

2011

Jeri Collins

16-548

Docket

Seminole

2016

John Patrick Contini

15-2148

Docket

Broward

2017

"

18-1189

Docket

Broward

2018

Charles W. Cope

01-2670

Docket

Pinellas

2003

Steven deLaroche

06-1376

Docket

Volusia

2007

Andrew J. Decker, III

14-383

Docket

Hamilton

2017

Angela Dempsey

09-1747

Docket

Leon

2010

Matthew Destry

16-1757

Docket

Broward

2016

Robert Diaz

04-1845

Docket

Broward

2005

Brandt Downey III

05-2228

Docket

Pinellas

2006

Scott DuPont

16-2103

Docket

Putnam

2018

Ralph E. Eriksson

07-1648

Docket

Seminole

2010

"

10-1007

Docket

Seminole

2010

Susan B. Flood

14-1364

Docket

Polk

2015

Jackie Lee Fulford

15-786

Docket

Wakulla

2015

Ana Gardiner

10-384

Docket

Broward

2010

David A. Glant

13-1030

Docket

Alachua

2013

David M. Gooding

04-133

Docket

Duval

2005

Victoria Griffin

15-865

Docket

Indian River

2015

James C. Hauser

07-983

Docket

Orange

2007

Paul M. Hawkes

11-950

Docket

Leon

2011

Judith Hawkins

12-2495

Docket

Leon

2014

Mary Jane Henderson

09-1416

Docket

Volusia

2009

James E. Henson

04-1

Docket

Orange

2005

Gregory Holder

02-33

Docket

Hillsborough

2002

"

03-1171

Docket

Hillsborough

2009

"

16-970

Docket

Hillsborough

2016

Cynthia Holloway

00-2226

Docket

Hillsborough

2002

Mark Hulsey III

16-1278

Docket

Duval

2017

Cynthia G. Imperato

15-355

Docket

Broward

2016

Joyce A. Julian

02-397

Docket

Broward

2003

Sandy Kautz

13-2262

Docket

Citrus

2014

Scott A. Kenney

01-1424

Docket

St. Lucie

2002

Patricia Kinsey

96629

Docket

Escambia

2003

Debra Krause

13-2263

Docket

Seminole

2015

"

14-1812

Docket

Seminole

2015

John F. Lakin

16-182

Docket

Manatee

2016

Dennis P. Maloney

04-22

Docket

Polk

2006

Matthew McMillan

00-703

Docket

Manatee

2001

George Maxwell, III

08-1285

Docket

Brevard

2009

Stephen Millan

18-775

Docket

Miami-Dade

2018

Terri-Ann Miller

07-1985

Docket

Broward

2009

John C. Murphy

14-1582

Docket

Brevard

2016

Kathryn M. Nelson

12-941

Docket

St. Lucie

2012

Maria Ortiz

18-674

Docket

Miami-Dade

2019

Ana Marie Pando

04-1636

Docket

Dade

2005

"

12-521

Docket

Dade

2013

Gisele Pollack

14-985

Docket

Broward

2015

Jessica J. Recksiedler

15-311

Docket

Seminole

2015

John Renke III

03-1846

Docket

Pasco

2006

Claudia Robinson

17-2093

Docket

Broward

2018

Rosa Rodriguez

01-358

Docket

Dade

2002

Lynn Rosenthal

15-1498

Docket

Broward

2015

Dana Marie Santino

17-362

Docket

Palm Beach

2018

Sheldon Schapiro

01-2419

Docket

Broward

2003

Linda D. Schoonover

14-1647

Docket

Seminole

2015

"

15-613

Docket

Seminole

2015

Jacqueline Schwartz

15-312

Docket

Dade

2016

Timothy R. Shea

11-1067

Docket

Orange

2013

Brenda T. Sheehan

14-136

Docket

Hillsborough

2014

Kimberly Shepard

15-1746

Docket

Osceola

2017

Joseph A. Simpson

12-2505

Docket

Lee

2013

William Singbush

11-905

Docket

Marion

2012

John Sloop

05-555

Docket

Seminole

2007

Thomas Stringer, Sr.

09-32

Docket

Hillsborough

2009

Jacqueline Schwartz

16-655

Docket

Dade

2016

Alan C. Todd

04-1655

Docket

Orange

2007

N. James Turner

09-1182

Docket

Osceola

2011

Laura Marie Watson

14-749

Docket

Broward

2014

"

13-1333

Docket

Broward

2015

Wayne Woodard

05-1446

Docket

Charlotte

2006

Deborah White-Labora

18-950

Docket

Miami-Dade

2019

Philip Yacucci, Jr.

16-2178

Docket

St. Lucie

2017