2016 Administrative Orders

1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019

2016 Administrative Orders

Administrative Orders are listed alphabetically, by type, based on the first word of the name of the order.  Most orders have a Supreme Court number, however, some do not.

Administrative Orders are provided here in Adobe Acrobat format (PDF) based on the year the order was issued. Administrative Orders are made available online only for orders issued from 1999 to the present.

2017 Florida Judicial College

Appellate Court Technology Committee

Appointments to Circuit Committees on the Unlicensed Practice of Law

Appointments to Standing Committee on the Unlicensed Practice of Law

Commission on District Court of Appeal Performance and Accountability

Commission on Trial Court Performance and Accountability

Committee on Alternative Dispute Resolution Rules and Policy

Corrected Uniform Parenting Coordination Application Form

Court Interpreter Certification Board

Criminal Court Steering Committee

District Court of Appeal Budget Commission

Electronic Filing of Criminal, Juvenile, and Traffic Cases Via the Florida Courts E-Filing Portal

Electronic Record on Appeal (SC15-765)

Emergency Request to Extend Time Periods Under all Florida Rules of Procedure

  • AOSC16-6PDF Download - ordered 1/25/2016 (Dixie County, Third Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-8PDF Download - ordered 2/24/2016 (Escambia County, First Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-9PDF Download - ordered 2/26/2016 (Taylor County, Third Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-17PDF Download - ordered 5/10/2016 (Supreme Court of Florida, First DCA, Second DCA, Third DCA, Fourth DCA, Fifth DCA)
  • AOSC16-19PDF Download - ordered 5/23/2016 (Taylor County, Third Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-22PDF Download - ordered 6/7/2016 (Wakulla County, Second Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-23PDF Download - ordered 6/7/2016 (Hillsborough County, Thirteenth Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-37PDF Download - ordered 6/24/2016 (Miami-Dade County, Eleventh Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-48PDF Download - ordered 9/6/2016 (Supreme Court of Florida, First DCA)
  • AOSC16-49PDF Download - ordered 9/6/2016 (Fifth DCA)
  • AOSC16-50PDF Download - ordered 9/6/2016 (Pinellas County, Sixth Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-51PDF Download - ordered 9/6/2016 (Flagler/Volusia, Seventh Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-52PDF Download - ordered 9/6/2016 (Putnam/St. Johns, Seventh Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-53PDF Download - ordered 9/7/2016 (Duval/Nassau, Fourth Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-54PDF Download - ordered 9/7/2016 (Clay, Fourth Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-55PDF Download - ordered 9/7/2016 (Hillsborough, Thirteenth Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-56PDF Download - ordered 9/7/2016 (Manatee, Twelfth Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-57PDF Download - ordered 9/7/2016 (Gilchrist/Levy, Eighth Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-58PDF Download - ordered 9/7/2016 (Alachua/Baker/Bradford/Union, Eighth Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-59PDF Download - ordered 9/7/2016 (Franklin/Gadsden/Jefferson/Leon/Liberty/Wakulla, Second Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-60PDF Download - ordered 9/7/2016 (Dixie/Lafayette/Taylor, Third Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-61PDF Download - ordered 9/7/2016 (Columbia/Hamilton/Madison/Suwannee, Third Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-62PDF Download - ordered 9/7/2016 (Citrus, Fifth Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-63PDF Download - ordered 9/7/2016 (Gulf, Fourteenth Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-68PDF Download - ordered 9/27/2016 (Flagler, Seventh Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-72PDF Download - ordered 10/10/2016 (Columbia, Hamilton, Third Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-73PDF Download - ordered 10/10/2016 (Brevard, Eighteenth Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-74PDF Download - ordered 10/10/2016 (Seminole, Eighteenth Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-75PDF Download - ordered 10/10/2016 (Monroe, Sixteenth Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-76PDF Download - ordered 10/10/2016 (Orange, Osceola, Ninth Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-77PDF Download - ordered 10/10/2016 (Indian River/Martin/Okeechobee/St. Lucie, Nineteenth Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-78PDF Download - ordered 10/10/2016 (Baker, Bradford, Eighth Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-79PDF Download - ordered 10/10/2016 (Alachua/Gilchrist/Levy/Union, Eighth Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-80PDF Download - ordered 10/10/2016 (Fourth District Court of Appeal)
  • AOSC16-81PDF Download - ordered 10/11/2016 (Citrus/Lake/Marion/Sumter, Fifth Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-82PDF Download - ordered 10/11/2016 (Hernando, Fifth Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-83PDF Download - ordered 10/11/2016 (Third District Court of Appeal)
  • AOSC16-84PDF Download - ordered 10/11/2016 (Broward, Seventeenth Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-85PDF Download - ordered 10/11/2016 (Clay/Duval/Nassau, Fourth Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-86PDF Download - ordered 10/11/2016 (Glades/Hendry, Twentieth Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-87PDF Download - ordered 10/11/2016 (Fifth District Court of Appeal)
  • AOSC16-88PDF Download - ordered 10/11/2016 (Putnam, Seventh Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-89PDF Download - ordered 10/11/2016 (Flagler/St. Johns/Volusia, Seventh Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-90PDF Download - ordered 10/11/2016 (Palm Beach, Fifteenth Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-91PDF Download - ordered 10/11/2016 (Miami-Dade, Eleventh Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-92PDF Download - ordered 10/11/2016 (Hardee/Highlands/Polk, Tenth Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-96PDF Download - ordered 10/11/2016 (Second District Court of Appeal)
  • AOSC16-97PDF Download - ordered 10/11/2016 (Manatee/DeSoto, Twelfth Judicial Circuit)
  • AOSC16-98PDF Download - ordered 10/11/2016 (Pasco, Sixth Judicial Circuit)

Florida Commission on Access to Civil Justice

Florida Court Education Council

Florida Courts Technology Commission

Irwin R. Eisenstein v. Mediator Qualifications Board

John R. Pollaert v. Mediator Qualifications Board

Judicial Management Council

Juror Selection Plan

  • AOSC16-64PDF Download - ordered 9/13/2016 (Martin County)
  • AOSC16-66PDF Download - ordered 9/21/2016 (Pasco County)

Local Rule Advisory Committee

Mary Catherine Bonner

Mediator Ethics Advisory Committee

Mediator Qualifications Board

Parenting Coordinator Disciplinary Review Board

Shared Remote Interpreting Services in Florida's Trial Courts

Standards for Access to Electronic Court Records & Access Security Matrix

Standing Committee on Fairness and Diversity

Steering Committee on Families and Children in the Court

Supreme Court Committee on Standard Jury Instructions-Civil Cases

Supreme Court Committee on Standard Jury Instructions-Contract and Business Cases

Supreme Court Committee on Standard Jury Instructions in Criminal Cases

Task Force on Appellate Court Safety and Security

Task Force on Substance Abuse and Mental Health Issues in the Courts

Thomas J. Dandar v. Mediator Qualifications Board

Trial Court Budget Commission

Uniform Case Reporting Requirements

Electronic Initiatives

Under Florida Court Rule 2.236, all electronic initiatives will now be approved by the Florida Courts Technology Commission and will not require an administrative order to be issued by the Supreme Court. To view approvals and the status of pending requests, please visit the Office of the State Courts Administrator’s (OSCA) court technology website.  

Business Hours

Monday - Friday, 8 a.m. - 5 pm. EST
Court Holiday Schedule

Address:
Florida Supreme Court
Attn: Clerk's Office
500 South Duval Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(850) 488-0125 | EMAIL
ADA Accommodations

Parking & Directions

Additional Information about Acrobat (PDF) format.